Adjunct Professors

Lastname Firstname E-Mail Institute/Function
Aegerter Christof Mailadress Department of Physics, TP/PD representative
Backhaus Norman Mailadress Department of Geography, TP/PD representative
Bienz Stefan Mailadress Department of Chemistry
Bigler Laurent Mailadress Department of Chemistry
Blanckenhorn Wolf Mailadress Department of Evolutionary Biology and Environmental Studies
Burkart Judith Maria Mailadress Department of Anthropology
Egli Markus Mailadress Department of Geography, TP/PD representative
Ernst Karl-Heinz Mailadress EMPA Dübendorf
Gohla Sven Mailadress Department of Chemistry
Greber Thomas Mailadress Department of Physics, TP/PD representative
Hellriegel Barbara Mailadress Department of Anthropology
Heusler Markus L. Mailadress Department of Physics
Hörtensteiner Stefan Mailadress Department of Plant and Microbial Biology, TP/PD representative
Huggel Christian Mailadress Department of Geography
Jenni Lukas Mailadress Department of Evolutionary Biology and Environmental Studies
Kiper Daniel C. Mailadress Institute of Neuroinformatics, TP/PD representative
Klug Christian Mailadress Paleontological Institute and Museum
Landolt Hans-Peter Mailadress Institute of Pharmacology and Toxicology
Linden Anthony Mailadress Department of Chemistry, TP/PD representative
Liu Shih-Chii Mailadress Institute of Neuroinformatics
Ludewig Burkhard Mailadress Institute of Experimental Immunology
Marra Giancarlo Mailadress Institute of Molecular Cancer Research
Nanz Daniel Mailadress Diagnostische/Interventionelle Radiologie USZ / MeF
Niklaus Pascal A. Mailadress Department of Evolutionary Biology and Environmental Studies, TP/PD representative
Posch Thomas Mailadress Department of Plant and Microbial Biology
Ringli Christoph Mailadress Department of Plant and Microbial Biology, TP/PD representative
Rohrmann Sabine Mailadress Epidemiology, Biostatistics and Prevention Institute
Saha Prasenjit Mailadress Department of Physics, TP/PD representative
Sarnthein Johannes Mailadress Klinik für Neurochirurgie
Schneider Uwe Mailadress Radiotherapie, Klinik Hirslanden
Schradin Carsten Mailadress Department of Evolutionary Biology and Environmental Studies
Seidl Irmi Mailadress Department of Evolutionary Biology and Environmental Studies
Spingler Bernhard Mailadress Department of Chemistry, TP/PD representative
Wachter Daniel Mailadress Department of Geography
Willmott Philip R. Mailadress Department of Physics
Zelder Felix Hubertus Mailadress Department of Chemistry, TP/PD representative
Zemp Michael Mailadress Department of Geography, TP/PD representative
Zerbe Oliver Mailadress Department of Chemistry, TP/PD representative
Zwicky Monica Mailadress Institute of Molecular Life Sciences